Moreover

Angelica - Angelica archangelica

Angelica - Angelica archangelica


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Angelica archangelica
Family: Umbelliferae
Common names: golden angelica, bragosse, cecil, herb of the angels, sambugari.
Habitat: wetlands of the undergrowth in northern areas
Parts used: the whole plant


Angelica - Angelica archangelica: Angelic cultivation


Collection:
Root. It is harvested from August to September when the plant is young.
Stem. Collect in June July
Leaves. May June
Seeds. August September
Storage:
Root. Dry in the sun and store in paper bags
Leaves Stem. These are used fresh.
Seeds. Dry the corimbo and then beat it carefully, sift, and then store in a plastic bag
Properties: antiseptic, aperitif, carminative, digestive, eupeptic, stimulant, tonic.
Use:
Indoor. infusion, decoction
vinous tincture of the root
seed infusion.
Notes: very suitable for relaxing and invigorating baths. Boil 100 grams of plant per liter and pour the mixture into the bathtub for a soothing effect. For a tonic bath 30 g of root.



Comments:

  1. Gutaur

    UH. Goosebumps have already gone.

  2. Kassa

    All the most forbidden is now in the public domain, only with us!

  3. Leane

    With this I completely agree!

  4. Seanachan

    as it turned out not in vain =)

  5. Kemi

    ta nuuuu ..... lay out fresh plz))



Write a message